i heart

parties in East London


i heart cat party

the megatron of I hearts before a short break

i heart cat party

We went out with a bang

Thank you very much everyone


i heart Les Ettes

I party close to our hearts for international cosmetics and perfume brand Les Ettes... launching their first lip gloss, aptly named Juli-ette

Black magic party with in house magician, epic tunes from Sessions Dj's loads and loads of witches brew..



Shit's getting taken up a notch this month with the highly anticipated arrival of the i heart Charge Bikes party... 

12th August
8pm- 2am

Free entry, free BBQ, banging tunes from awesome DJ's and yes it's true we're gonna give away a brand spanking new Charge Plug worth over £600 - to one of you lucky pub attendee's....

See you there



i heart lazy oaf

thursday 17th June

i heart LAZY OAF... oh yep they make that awesome cheese burger T 

live on stage

PENS (last ever show in the world ever)

dj sets from 

/// dixon jnr
///// Sexbeat
/////// VD d dog
///////// Lovvers
///////// No Pain In Pop
/////////// Rob Hate

free bbq, free cake, ballons, fun and football

8 - 2am free in



i heart MISHKA

Thursday 20th May

i heart MISHKA

Live on stage TEK ONE


////  Wifey

////// PWBC

//////// Hell Yeah

////////// Ninja's

//////////// Black Rainbow

Free entry

Free BBQ on the roof


i heart HELL YEAH

Thursday 15th April at the MACBETH

This month we're putting on an in house party for Juliet's super fucking damn awesome cool clothing range HELL YEAH - with a live set from stoner rock demons Conmungos and loads of boner worthy DJ's

It's so great we wrote it on our lips to remind you 


i heart Second Son

Another good un'
Thanks all for coming down... 

i heart Second Son

Thursday 18th March

i heart Second Son

Free threads for the first 50 attendees 

Killer tunes from three-time Hong Kong DMC Champion DJ Beware, the Noisses, William Steel, Black Rainbow C’s The Ninjas and Hell Yeah! Boom.

All the usual free burnt burgers on the roof from 8pm.


i heart dalikfodda

i heart dalikfodda shithouse tour 3

good times

thank you sam and jettblack for playing

and some dude from twilight who made all the girls cry? 


i heart shithouse tour 3


i heart carhartt

i heart Carhartt

Thursday 10th December 2009

Anther sterling evening of beer, bbq's, music and Christmas cheer - bought to you from the kind folk at Carhartt.

A range of toasty shirts helped us stay warm as we froze our tits off - doing what must have been the coldest BBQ of the year so far

We destroyed a pinata.  I got too drunk to take proper photos.  Sorry - been a long year.

These happy chappies won some cool shit from Carhartt... 

Thanks Carhartt... 

Keep your eyes peed.  2010 brings us a night of hellish HELL YEAH and the return of the world famous lords of cock rock JETTBLACK

i heart  


i heart cock rock

i heart dalikfodda ruled

i think we played journey three times in one night

thank you djs

baaaad acid
howling les

and thank you JETTBLACK

fuck lo-fi! 



i heart dalikfodda

i heart is back

i heart dalikfodda
with live set from JettBlack

Thursday 12th November
The Macbeth Hoxton
8pm - 2am

awesome grumpy chaps from up north who like guiness, metal, long hair and making radical black t-shirts

we're going to make a long haired guiness fuelled black metal party with them.  although i suspect by the end of the night we'll all be dancing to some form of 2am crap drunk party music

there will be a free BBQ as ever on the deck from 8pm...

but even better JETTBLACK will be playing a live set, free for your headbanging, air guitar playing, horn saluting pleasure

check out dalikfodda here

and JettBlack here

and you'll know what you're in for...

dj sets from

the ninjas
feeding time
black rainbow

i heart


i heart street beers

Our BFF party at Cable Street Studios was pretty funny the other night...
As predicted was a nice night and no one went inside

Everyone hung out and drank a small tanks worth of free beer

many thanks to Carhartt and Meantime brewry for all the lovely booze

viva la street beer